Inactive playerWNBA PLAYER PROFILE
Damiris Dantas
Damiris Dantas was on the Brazil Olympic team in London in 2012 and Rio de Janeiro in 2016.
Stats updated September 28, 2026. Full Court Buckets gathers its own game data and verifies it.
3.3POINTSPER GAME
0.3ASSISTSPER GAME
1.5REBOUNDSPER GAME
2026 · regular seasonPer-game averages
Career
Career summary
Damiris Dantas was on the Brazil Olympic team in London in 2012 and Rio de Janeiro in 2016.
The Minnesota Lynx drafted her 12th overall in the 2012 draft.
She put up 12.9 points, 6.1 rebounds, and 2.6 assists over 22 games with the Minnesota Lynx in 2020.
She took further WNBA stops with the Minnesota Lynx through 2022, the Atlanta Dream through 2018, and the Indiana Fever from 2024 through 2026.
Sources: Full Court Buckets season logs; Basketball-Reference.
The numbers
Season-by-season stats
Regular season
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana Fever | 12 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 35.0 | 77.8 |
| 2025 | Indiana Fever | 38 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 34.8 | 26.3 | 85.7 |
| 2024 | Indiana Fever | 20 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 45.9 | 39.4 | 66.7 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Lynx | 15 | 17.5 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 30.4 | 26.2 | 83.3 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Lynx | 24 | 23.8 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 37.7 | 33.3 | 75.0 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Lynx | 22 | 26.6 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 46.4 | 43.3 | 72.7 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Lynx | 26 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 43.2 | 39.3 | 73.1 |
| 2018 | Atlanta Dream | 19 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.3 | 23.8 | 72.2 |
| 2017 | Atlanta Dream | 34 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 26.5 | 76.7 |
| 2015 | Atlanta Dream | 16 | 24.8 | 8.3 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 38.3 | 33.3 | 97.3 |
| 2015 | Minnesota Lynx | 16 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 58.1 | 66.7 | 78.9 |
| 2014 | Minnesota Lynx | 30 | 21.8 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 100.0 | 76.0 |
Playoffs
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Indiana Fever | 2 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Lynx | 4 | 34.3 | 18.0 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 47.1 | 51.9 | 83.3 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Lynx | 1 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 61.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| 2014 | Minnesota Lynx | 3 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
No records for this selection.
Team records
Teams and years
- 2026Indiana Fever
- 2025Indiana Fever
- 2024Indiana Fever
- 2022Minnesota Lynx
- 2021Minnesota Lynx
- 2020Minnesota Lynx
- 2019Minnesota Lynx
- 2018Atlanta Dream
- 2017Atlanta Dream
- 2015Atlanta Dream
- 2015Minnesota Lynx
- 2014Minnesota Lynx
