Inactive playerWNBA PLAYER PROFILE
Erica McCall
With the Washington Mystics in 2021, Erica McCall averaged 4.1 points and 4.3 rebounds over 23 games.
Stats updated September 28, 2026. Full Court Buckets gathers its own game data and verifies it.
4.1POINTSPER GAME
0.6ASSISTSPER GAME
4.3REBOUNDSPER GAME
2021 ยท regular seasonPer-game averages
Career
Career summary
With the Washington Mystics in 2021, Erica McCall averaged 4.1 points and 4.3 rebounds over 23 games.
She left Stanford as the 17th overall pick and played for the Indiana Fever from 2017 through 2019.
Along the way, she played for the Atlanta Dream in 2020 and the Minnesota Lynx in 2020.
Sources: Full Court Buckets season logs; Basketball-Reference.
The numbers
Season-by-season stats
Regular season
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Washington Mystics | 23 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 |
| 2020 | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | Minnesota Lynx | 19 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 35.6 | 25.0 | 81.8 |
| 2019 | Indiana Fever | 15 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2018 | Indiana Fever | 34 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 12.5 | 68.4 |
| 2017 | Indiana Fever | 30 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 33.3 | 68.2 |
Playoffs
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Minnesota Lynx | 3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
No records for this selection.
Team records
Teams and years
- 2021Washington Mystics
- 2020Atlanta Dream
- 2020Minnesota Lynx
- 2019Indiana Fever
- 2018Indiana Fever
- 2017Indiana Fever
