Inactive playerWNBA PLAYER PROFILE
Maggie Lucas
Maggie Lucas peaked with the Indiana Fever in 2016, averaging 7.8 points and 2.0 rebounds over 4 games.
Stats updated September 28, 2026. Full Court Buckets gathers its own game data and verifies it.
Career
Career summary
Maggie Lucas peaked with the Indiana Fever in 2016, averaging 7.8 points and 2.0 rebounds over 4 games.
She entered the 2014 draft out of Penn State, and the Phoenix Mercury took her 21st overall.
She was also with the Indiana Fever from 2014 through 2016, the Atlanta Dream in 2018, and the Dallas Wings in 2018.
Sources: Full Court Buckets season logs; Basketball-Reference.
The numbers
Season-by-season stats
Regular season
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dallas Wings | 1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | Atlanta Dream | 7 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | Indiana Fever | 4 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 52.4 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| 2015 | Indiana Fever | 30 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 37.3 | 83.8 |
| 2014 | Indiana Fever | 30 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 30.8 | 95.7 |
Playoffs
| YEAR | TEAM | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dallas Wings | 1 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | Indiana Fever | 5 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2014 | Indiana Fever | 5 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 38.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 |
No records for this selection.
Team records
Teams and years
- 2018Dallas Wings
- 2018Atlanta Dream
- 2016Indiana Fever
- 2015Indiana Fever
- 2014Indiana Fever
